English (Radio Arts)
interruption [correct]
DEF: ... the broadcasting of any matter that falls within content category 1 or 2, but does not include the broadcasting of any relevant public service announcements ....
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
interruption [nom féminin]
DEF: Radiodiffusion d'une matière faisant partie des catégories de teneur 1 ou 2, à l'exclusion de la radiodiffusion de messages d'intérêt public pertinents.