English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Switching)
enabled [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the state in which a transmission control unit or an audio response unit can accept incoming calls on a line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications; Commutation téléphonique)
activé [proposition, adjectif]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Conmutación telefónica)
activo [correct, adjectif]; activado [adjectif, Mexique]
DEF: Se aplica al estado en el que una unidad de control de transmisión o una unidad de respuesta vocal puede aceptar llamadas entrantes en una línea.