English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
daylight [correct]; opening [correct]
DEF: In panel process, the vertical distance between two adjacent platens when the press is fully opened.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
intervalle des plateaux de presse [proposition, nom masculin]; jour [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Chromatide durant l'anaphase.