English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
imaging
DEF: The projection of a personality that is considered desirable and acceptable to those trying to help the drug addict.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
simulation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: simulateur : personne qui, volontairement, simule un état physique ou psychique, cherche à se faire passer pour ce qu'elle n'est pas.