English (Real Estate; Urban Studies; Technical Surveys)
abut [correct]
DEF: To end at or border on; to reach or to be contiguous with, as where a lot touches another lot.
French (Immobilier; Urbanisme; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
être contigu [proposition]; être adjacent [proposition]; aboutir; donner suite; être attenant
OBS: contigu : Qui touche à autre chose. [...] Deux jardins contigus.
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Urbanismo; Levantamientos técnicos)
lindar [correct]