English (Geology)
erosional [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to or produced by the wearing-away of the land.
French (Géologie)
formé par érosion [correct, locution adjectivale]; d'érosion [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: relief d'érosion.