English (Labelling (Packaging); Anthropology)
diagnostic label
CONT: Attempts, with some success, to address analysis of metal food containers that lack the very diagnostic paper labels, lithography, or embossing.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Anthropologie)
étiquette d'identification [proposition, nom féminin]