English (Special-Language Phraseology; Aircraft Maneuvers)
pull out of a dive [correct]; recover
CONT: Any modern clean-surfaced aircraft needs many thousands of feet to pull out of a dive, but the Swordfish could be eased out, with a pull-out of less than five hundred feet.
PHR: To recover the aircraft.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
redresser [correct]; redresser après un piqué
PHR: Redresser l'aéronef.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Maniobras de las aeronaves)
restablecer
OBS: La aeronave.