English (Banking; Phraseology)
revive
CONT: Large-scale spending cuts are testament to the failure to revive federal tax revenues, which still languish at around 10 per cent of the GDP (gross domestic product).
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
redresser
CONT: Les réductions massives de dépenses témoignent de l'échec en matière de redressement des recettes fiscales au niveau fédéral, qui stagnent toujours à quelque 10 % du PIB (produit intérieur brut).