English (Translation; Language Problems; Information Processing (Informatics))
alleviate [verbe]
CONT: alleviate the situation
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
redresser
CONT: redresser la situation
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
aligerar [correct]; atenuar [correct]