English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Paddle Sports)
right [correct, verbe]
OBS: right: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Sports de pagaie)
redresser
OBS
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Deportes de remo)
adrizar un velero [correct]