English (Official Ceremonies; Police; Special-Language Phraseology)
bearer party -- dismiss [correct, voir observation]
OBS: [A command used in] RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] funeral procedures. [The command is usually "break off"; but if] interment will be in another city or place "break off" is ... changed to "dismiss".
OBS: bearer party -- dismiss: term usually written "Bearer Party ... DISMISS!" in Royal Canadian Mounted Police documents when used as procedural term or as an order.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Police; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rom -- pez les rangs [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Commandement utilisé dans les cérémonies funéraires de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.
OBS: rom -- pez les rangs : terme genéralement employé de la façon suivante : «Rom -- PEZ LES RANGS!» dans les documents de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada lorsqu’il désigne un terme de procédure ou un commandement.