English (Police)
stand at ease [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] funeral procedures.
OBS: stand at ease: term usually written "Stand at -- EASE!" or "Stand at ... EASE!" in Royal Canadian Mounted Police documents when used as a procedural term or an order.
French (Police)
repos [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Commandement utilisé dans les cérémonies funéraires de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.
OBS: repos : s’écrit genéralement «Re -- POS!» dans les documents de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada lorsqu’il désigne un terme de procédure ou un commandement.