English (Paddle Sports)
paddle [correct, verbe]
DEF: To propel a watercraft with a lightweight pole.
PHR: paddle to the right side, paddle to the left side
French (Sports de pagaie)
pagayer [correct]
DEF: Propulser une embarcation à l'aide d’une barre légère.
PHR: pagayer à droite, pagayer à gauche
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
remar [correct]