English (Translation (General))
at his expense [correct, voir observation]; at her expense [correct, voir observation]
OBS: at his expense; at her expense : terms linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
aux frais de [correct, voir observation]; à la charge de [correct, voir observation]
OBS: aux frais de; à la charge de : termes établis dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.