English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
epigenetic hydrothermal solution [correct]
CONT: There is little doubt that the majority of deposits of [the strata-bound] class have been formed from epigenetic hydrothermal solutions.
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
solution hydrothermale épigénétique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «solution épigénétique» et «solution hydrothermale».