English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
carbonate-bearing hydrothermal solution [correct]
CONT: Carbonatization was associated with the late stages (sulphide and carbonate) of mineralization. It affected all types of rocks, but its distribution was rather irregular and related only to those parts of the veins in which the carbonate-bearing hydrothermal solutions were in direct contact with the wallrocks.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
solution hydrothermale carbonatée [proposition, nom féminin]