English (Rail Traffic Control)
meeting [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: meeting : term officially approved by the Canadian Pacific Railways(CP Rail).
French (Circulation des trains)
croisement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: croisement de deux trains.
OBS: Croisement : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique (CP Rail).