English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nose-pulling head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: nose-pulling head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
embout [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: embout : terme normalisé par l'ISO.