English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
mixer [correct]
DEF: A machine equipped with rotating paddles or arms used to mix or blend meat products.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
mélangeur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil industriel permettant un brassage mécanique de produits destinés à être mélangés.