English (Winemaking)
precoating
OBS: Depositing gelatinous, albuminous or mineral matter on a filter cloth to improve its filtration.
French (Industrie vinicole)
encollage
OBS: Dépôt de matières albuminoïdes, gélatineuses ou minérales, sur les parois d'un tissu filtrant pour augmenter son efficacité.