English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
tier group [correct]
CONT: On or before July 1, 1983, and on or before July 1 of each subsequent year, the Minister [of Regional Industrial Expansion] shall ... arrange all districts into four groups ... called Tier Groups.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
groupe [nom masculin]; éconogroupe [nom masculin]