English (Personality Development)
fusion
DEF: the union of the instincts ... During the early infantile months the two primal instincts, life and death, are separated from one another, each operating alone.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
union [nom féminin]
DEF: véritable mélange où chacun des deux composants [instinctifs] peut entrer dans des proportions variables