English (Cutlery Manufacture)
sheath
CONT: Each [pair of scissors] is wrapped in oiled paper, and comes in a plastic sheath.
French (Coutellerie)
étui [nom masculin]
CONT: ciseaux pliants acier inox bouts pointus; les anneaux se rabattent. Long. fermé 5 cm, ouvert 9 cm. En étui pour la poche et le sac.