English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
crack [correct, verbe]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fêler [correct]; fissurer [correct]; criquer [correct]; éclater [correct]; fendre [correct]