English (Office Automation)
adjust [correct]; ADJ [correct]
DEF: Playback position which permits the operator to add or delete material, and which instructs the machine to ignore the originally recorded carrier-return signals and to establish new margins.
French (Bureautique)
ajustement [proposition, nom masculin]