English (Clothing (General))
fit [correct]
DEF: A fitting or adaptation of one thing to another, esp. the adjustment of dress to the body.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
ajustement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Adaptation d'un vêtement à une mesure précise.