English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
multimedia search engine [correct]
CONT: Multimedia search engines don’t just handle text-based documents, as commercially done today, but also process search in natural language, in music recordings, in photo archives, in streamed video sequences, in live theatre recordings and possibly also [in] multi-avatar virtual performances.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moteur de recherche multimédia [correct, nom masculin]