English (Shipbuilding; Naval Forces)
ship based [correct]
CONT: Upon arrival and for a period of almost two weeks, the ships effectively tripled... theatre strength and doubled on-ground presence through the lodgement ashore of ship-based humanitarian assistance teams comprising as many as 100 sailors per ship daily.
French (Constructions navales; Forces navales)
basé sur un navire [correct, nom masculin]