English (Bones and Joints)
scoliosis convex to the left
CONT: Pain at the mid-bilateral lombo-sacral paravertebral was noted, tenderness at L5-S1 level was also noted and scoliosis convex to the left was recorded and the impression given at that time was that the man had an acute low-back strain.
French (Os et articulations)
scoliose avec incurvation convexe à gauche [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: La majorité des incurvations sont convexes à droite dans la région thoracique et à gauche dans la région lombaire.