English (Industrial Crops)
flue-cured tobacco [correct]; bright tobacco [correct]
DEF: Yellowish to reddish orange tobacco used mostly for cigarette manufacturing.
CONT: Flue-cured tobacco is usually yellowish to reddish orange in color, thin to medium in body, and mild in flavour.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
tabac jaune [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; tabac blond [correct, nom masculin, France]
OBS: Les tabacs "flue-cured" type Virginie (...) sont séchés à l'air chaud. La variété permet normalement d'obtenir un jaunissement uniforme.