English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
simetite [correct]
DEF: A variety of amber, [usually] reddish, found in Sicily.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
simétite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ambre sicilien rouge à orange jaunâtre clair à brun.