English (Skating)
carnival [correct]; ice carnival [correct]
CONT: Carnivals are defined as performances where figure skating furnishes the principal part of the entertainment for the spectators.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
revue sur glace [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une revue sur glace est définie comme étant un spectacle où le patinage artistique constitue la principale partie du divertissement pour les spectateurs.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.