English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Breeding)
flush out [correct, verbe]
CONT: Transplantation of mammalian ova ... On day six, the eggs are at the morula stage, consisting of 8 to 32 cells each, they are flushed out of the Fallopian tube after surgical exposure of this and the uterus, the cow being under fluothane general anaesthesia.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
rincer [correct]
CONT: On rincera plusieurs fois la corne de l'utérus avec du liquide de rinçage stérile [...] Ainsi les embryons microscopiques sont arrachés et aspirés avec le liquide à l'extérieur.