English (Tectonics)
of the main orogenic phase [proposition, locution adjectivale]; orogenic of the main phase [proposition, locution adjectivale]; of the main phase of orogeny [proposition, locution adjectivale]; of the main phase of orogenesis [proposition, locution adjectivale]
OBS: See record "main orogenic phase."
French (Tectonique)
de la phase orogénique principale [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Plutonisme «hochorogen» (ou de la phase orogénique principale) [...]