English (Economics; Silviculture)
forest economics [correct]
DEF: ... forest management considered as an enterprise for realizing individual and collective gains, and hence concerned mainly with costs and returns, financial and other, as related (a) to public policies, business conditions, and marketing practices, (b) to the character, ownership and working of the forest.
French (Économique; Sylviculture)
économie forestière [nom féminin]
DEF: Science et art de bien administrer les affaires qui se rapportent à la forêt.