English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
prop-2-enoic acid [correct, voir observation]; acrylic acid [correct]; acroleic acid [à éviter]; propenoic acid [à éviter]
DEF: [A] monomer for polyacrylic and polymethacrylic acids and other acrylic polymers.
OBS: prop-2-enoic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C:CHCOOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
acide prop-2-énoïque [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide acrylique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: acide prop-2-énoïque : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C:CHCOOH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
ácido acrílico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: H2C:CHCOOH.