English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); General Vocabulary)
abate [correct, verbe]
CONT: Technicians expressed some concerns early on about a pin tenter. But concerns have been abated after six months of operation, three shifts per day.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Vocabulaire général)
diminuer [correct]; faiblir [correct]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Vocabulario general)
disminuir [correct]