English (Meats and Meat Industries)
red offals [correct]; variety meats [correct, pluriel]; red variety meats [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Animal innards and extremities that can be used in cooking.
OBS: Called offal in Great Britain variety meats are ... brains, feet and ankles ... heart, kidneys, liver, sweetbreads, tongue and tripe. Some of the more obscure variety-meat trimmings are used for sausage.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
abats rouges [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Abats rouges : ceux vendus directement au consommateur sans préparation préalable : foie, rate, poumons, [cœur, rognon, langue]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
víscera roja [correct, nom féminin, Argentine, Équateur, Mexique, Pérou, Venezuela]; despojo rojo [correct, nom masculin, Espagne]
DEF: Conjunto de órganos torácicos y abdominales representados por el corazón, pulmones, hígado, páncreas, bazo y riñones.
CONT: En ovino se procesa despojo blanco (tripa), en vacuno se procesa despojo blanco (panza, morro, careta, patas) y despojo rojo (carrillera, lengua, pulmón, corazón, tráquea, timo e hígado).
OBS: despojo rojo, víscera roja: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.