English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Vegetable Oil [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 32.76M, 1989
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Éléments et composés chimiques)
Huile végétale [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 32.76M, 1989
Spanish (Normas de la Oficina de Normas Generales de Canadá (ONGC); Elementos y compuestos químicos)
Aceite vegetal [non officiel, nom masculin]