English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
qualified acceptance [correct]
DEF: An acceptance that expressly varies the effect as drawn of a bill of exchange.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
acceptation restreinte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Acceptation qui modifie, en termes formels, l'effet d'une lettre de change telle qu'elle est tirée.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
aceptación limitada [correct, nom féminin]; aceptación condicional [correct, nom féminin]