English (Loans; Banking)
honour [correct, verbe]; honor [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Accept] a check or a credit card transaction ... for payment, depending on the amount of funds or credit available in relation to the payment amount.
CONT: All credit cards honored here.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
accepter [correct]
OBS: [...] il semble gênant d'appliquer [le terme honorer] à une «carte de crédit». Le plus simple serait encore de se contenter d'accepter.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
honrar [correct]; aceptar [correct]