English (Biochemistry; Cytology)
achromasia [correct]
DEF: Absence of the usual starning reaction in a tissue or cell.
French (Biochimie; Cytologie)
achromasie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perte de capacité métachromatique des basophiles.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Citología)
acromasia [correct, nom féminin]; acromía [correct, nom féminin]