English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
oxiran-2-ylmethyl acrylate [correct]; glycidyl acrylate [correct, voir observation]; acrylic acid glycidyl ester [à éviter]; 2,3-epoxypropyl acrylate [à éviter]; 2,3-epoxypropyl ester of acrylic acid [à éviter]; 2,3-epoxy-1-propanol acrylate [à éviter]; glycidyl propenate [à éviter]; oxiranylmethyl ester of 2-propenoic acid [à éviter]
CONT: In 1974, Bell Laboratories had developed an electron-beam resist based on a high-molecular-weight epoxy resin, a glycidyl acrylate-ethyl acrylate copolymer ... When exposed to high-energy e-beam radiation, the material generates a reactive ionic species that subsequently reacts with an epoxy functionality to form a cross-linked system.
OBS: glycidyl acrylate: commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H8O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
acrylate d'oxiran-2-ylméthyle [correct, nom masculin]; acrylate de glycidyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Intermédiaire de synthèse important utilisé dans l'industrie des plastiques.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H8O3
OBS: acrylate de glycidyle : nom commercial.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
acrilato de glicidilo [nom masculin]