English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
actual clearance
DEF: Actual value of the spacing (calculated on both sides) between two assembled members.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
jeu effectif [nom masculin]
DEF: valeur effective de l'espace calculée des deux côtés entre deux pièces assemblées.