English (Public Administration (General))
local authorities [correct]
CONT: Transport Canada will also commercialize other current operations, including airports, which will be transferred to local authorities. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
administration locale [nom féminin]; pouvoirs publics locaux [nom masculin, pluriel]; autorités locales [nom féminin, pluriel]
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
administración local [correct, nom féminin]