English (Shipbuilding)
overhaul [correct, verbe]
DEF: To unwind, disentangle a rope.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
affaler [correct, verbe]
DEF: Démêler un cordage.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.