English (Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
affect [correct, nom]
DEF: The emotional aspect or feeling tone of a mental state or idea; affection as compared to cognition and conation in any mental process.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
affect [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expérience affective par opposition à son aspect intellectuel ou cognitif.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología clínica)
afecto [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Término usado por Freud para el complejo emocional asociado a un estado mental.