English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African Bermudagrass [correct]; African dog's-tooth grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: African dog's-tooth grass : common name also used to refer to the species Cynodon transvaalensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cynodon nlemfuensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Cynodon nlemfuensis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.