English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Transvaal dog's-tooth grass [correct]; African dogstooth grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: African dogstooth grass: common name also used to refer to the species Cynodon nlemfuensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cynodon transvaalensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Cynodon transvaalensis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.