English (Workplace Organization)
cooperate [correct, verbe]
OBS: To work together toward a common end or purpose: to act jointly with others.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
travailler en collaboration; collaborer; concourir; agir de concert; unir les efforts; se mettre de la partie