English (Education (General))
accreditation [correct]
DEF: The recognition and approval of the academic standards of an educational institution by some external impartial body of high public esteem.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
agrément [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Reconnaissance officielle d'une institution.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
acreditación [correct, nom féminin]