English (Air Transport; Postal Transport)
airmail [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or having to do with mail sent by air.
CONT: My airmail letter was sent last week and arrived in France yesterday.
French (Transport aérien; Transports postaux)
aéropostal [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la poste aérienne.