English (Botany)
artichoke head
OBS: Fruit of Cynara scolymus.
French (Botanique)
artichaut [nom masculin]
OBS: Fruit de Cynara scolymus.
Spanish (Botánica)
alcachofa [nom féminin]; alcaucil [nom masculin]; piña de la alcachofa [nom féminin]
OBS: Fruto de Cynara scolymus.