English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
200 proof ethanol
OBS: See the Dictionary of Scientific and Technical Terms ("proof").
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alcool absolu [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir l'Encyclopédie Larousse sous "éthanol".