English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades; Missiles and Rockets)
advanced missile and bomb ejection rack [correct]; AMBER [correct]; advanced missile and bomb ejector rack [correct]; AMBER [correct]; AMBER
CONT: Improvements over the previous versions include the AMBER (advanced missile and bomb ejection rack) weapons rack to carry up to 22 air-to-air missiles ...
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades; Missiles et roquettes)
râtelier à bombes et à missiles perfectionnés à éjection [proposition, nom masculin]; râtelier à bombes et à missiles perfectionnés à éjecteurs [proposition, nom masculin]