English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air shock [correct]
CONT: ... air shocks that adjust automatically when heavy loads are carried in the rear ....
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortisseur pneumatique [proposition, nom masculin]