English (Electrical Engineering; Operation of Electrical Facilities; Metrology and Units of Measure)
amplitude [correct]
DEF: The maximum value of a field quantity in space and time.
French (Électrotechnique; Exploitation d'installations électriques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
amplitude [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur d'une grandeur variable en un point déterminé du temps ou de l'espace.