English (Trade Names; Informatics)
Apple Media Tool® [correct, marque de commerce]; AMT [correct]
OBS: The Apple Media Tool was a multimedia authoring tool and associated programming environment sold by Apple in the late 1990s. It was primarily aimed at producing multimedia presentations or distribution on CD-ROM and was aimed at graphic designers who did not have programming experience. It featured an advanced user interface with an object-oriented user model that made production of rich and complex presentations easy. The AMT system was developed by Patrick Soquet, a developer in Belgium working for Aeborescence.
OBS: Apple Media Tool®: A trademark of Apple.
French (Appellations commerciales; Informatique)
Apple Media Tool® [correct, marque de commerce]; AMT [correct]
OBS: Apple Media Tool® : Marque de commerce de la société Apple.